Welcome to Elevé Dance Studios, formerly Vogue Dance Company.

3548 Main Street, Iona, ID 83427 & 2633 E 14 N, Idaho Falls, ID

208-201-5600

dance with us

dancing is our dream

Elevé Dance Studios has been a part of the Idaho Falls/Iona community since 2003.

Elevé Dance Studios has two locations located at the Iona Community Center, which features one of the largest dance floor spaces in the area and at Dance Tech Academy at 2633 E 14 N. Eleve Dance Studios offers classes for 3-18yr. beginner to advanced level in ballet, jazz, lyrical, hip-hop, pom dance, tap, dance technique, contemporary dance, and basic gymnastics. Our instructors and coaches are highly qualified and are focused on teaching students proper technique as well as instilling in them an appreciation for the dance arts. We’d love for your student to experience the exciting and challenging world of dance with us!

Elevé Dancers will rise up

to see, to meet, to serve and uplift, to love and appreciate, and to become.

We will rise up to see

the best in ourselves and in others.

2022-2023 calendar

Recreational Class Schedules

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Adult Yoga
8:30 AM
9:30 AM
@ Dance Tech Academy

2-3 Year Jazz Dance & Tumbling
9:45 AM
10:30 AM
@ Dance Tech Academy

3-5 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
@ Dance Tech Academy
Adult Yoga
8:30 AM
9:30 AM
@ Dance Tech Academy
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
3-5 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

3-5 Year Gymnastics
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
@ Eleve Dance Studio
3-5 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
@ Dance Tech Academy

2-3 Year Ballet & Lyrical Dance
10:15 AM
11:00 AM
@ Dance Tech Academy

3-5 Year Gymnastics
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
@ Dance Tech Academy
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
3-5 Year Gymnastics
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
@ Dance Tech Academy
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Teen Yoga
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Ballet I
3:45 PM
4:15 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

3-5 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
4:15 PM
4:45 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

3-5 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
4:15 PM
4:45 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

TAP I
4:15 PM
4:45 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

3-5 Year Gymnastics
4:45 PM
5:15 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

3-5 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
4:45 PM
5:15 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Youth Yoga & Tumbling
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

5-7 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Ballet II
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
3-5 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

9-13 Year Broadway/Theatre Dance
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Hip Hop I
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

3-5 Year Gymnastics
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

11-13 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

6-8 Year Gymnastics
4:45 PM
5:15 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

5-7 Year Gymnastics
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

POM I
5:15 PM
6:00 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

11-13 Year Gymnastics
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

5-7 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

8-10 Year Gymnastics
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

POM II
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

8-10 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

Hip Hop II
6:45 PM
7:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
3-5 Year Gymnastics
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

5-7 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

3-5 Year Gymnastics
4:15 PM
4:45 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5-7 Year Gymnastics
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
8-10 Year Gymnastics
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

8-10 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

TAP II
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio
TAP III
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Tap
8:00 PM
8:45 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

  • TAP III @ Eleve Dance Studio
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
11-13 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

11-13 Year Gymnastics
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Monday

No events hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
2-3 Year Jazz Dance & Tumbling
9:45 AM
10:30 AM
@ Dance Tech Academy
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
2-3 Year Ballet & Lyrical Dance
10:15 AM
11:00 AM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
3-5 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
@ Dance Tech Academy
3-5 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

3-5 Year Gymnastics
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
@ Eleve Dance Studio
3-5 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
@ Dance Tech Academy

3-5 Year Gymnastics
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
@ Dance Tech Academy
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
3-5 Year Gymnastics
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
@ Dance Tech Academy
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
3-5 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

3-5 Year Gymnastics
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio
3-5 Year Gymnastics
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

3-5 Year Gymnastics
4:15 PM
4:45 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio
3-5 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
4:15 PM
4:45 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

3-5 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
4:15 PM
4:45 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

3-5 Year Gymnastics
4:45 PM
5:15 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

3-5 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
4:45 PM
5:15 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5-7 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5-7 Year Gymnastics
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

5-7 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio
5-7 Year Gymnastics
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio
5-7 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6-8 Year Gymnastics
4:45 PM
5:15 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

POM I
5:15 PM
6:00 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
8-10 Year Gymnastics
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

8-10 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio
8-10 Year Gymnastics
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

8-10 Year Jazz & Lyrical Dance
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
9-13 Year Broadway/Theatre Dance
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Ballet I
3:45 PM
4:15 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ballet II
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Ballet I @ Dance Tech Academy
    3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
  • Ballet II @ Dance Tech Academy
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Hip Hop I
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Hip Hop II
6:45 PM
7:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
POM I
5:15 PM
6:00 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
POM II
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Monday

  • POM I @ Dance Tech Academy
    5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
  • POM II @ Dance Tech Academy
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
TAP I
4:15 PM
4:45 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
TAP III
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
TAP II
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Tap
8:00 PM
8:45 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studio

Tuesday

  • TAP II @ Eleve Dance Studio
    7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Adult Tap @ Eleve Dance Studio
    8:00 PM - 8:45 PM

Wednesday

  • TAP I @ Dance Tech Academy
    4:15 PM - 4:45 PM

Thursday

  • TAP III @ Eleve Dance Studio
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Adult Yoga
8:30 AM
9:30 AM
@ Dance Tech Academy
Adult Yoga
8:30 AM
9:30 AM
@ Dance Tech Academy
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Teen Yoga
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Youth Yoga & Tumbling
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Monday

Wednesday

No events available!
We will rise up to meet

life's challenges with courage and determination.

We will rise up to server & uplift

those around us.

2022-2023 calendar calendar

Competitive Class Schedules

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Elite Seniors Contemporary, Technique & Acro
1:30 PM
4:15 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Elite Teens Technique & Acro
2:30 PM
4:15 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Encore Minis Acro, Technique, & Jazz
4:15 PM
5:45 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Encore Juniors Acro, Technique & Jazz
4:45 PM
6:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Elite Junior Acro, Technique & Jazz
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Pointe
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Teen Hip Hop Crew
6:45 PM
7:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Senior Hip Hop Crew
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
Dance Tech Academy
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Encore Minis Ballet & Lyrical
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Elite Juniors Lyrical & Ballet
4:45 PM
6:45 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Elite Tweens Ballet & Contemporary
4:45 PM
7:00 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Encore Juniors Ballet & Lyrical
5:30 PM
7:15 PM
Dance Tech Academy

Elite Teens & Seniors Ballet
5:45 PM
7:15 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studios

Junior Hip Hop Crew
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy

Elite Teens Contemporary
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studios
Elite Minis Technique, Jazz Rehearsal & Acro
4:45 PM
8:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studios

Elite Teens & Seniors Jazz Combo
5:15 PM
6:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studios

Elite Teens Jazz
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studios

Elite Tweens Acro, Technique & Jazz Rehearsal
6:45 PM
8:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studios
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Elite Minis Ballet & Lyrical
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
Eleve Dance Studios
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Elite Juniors Lyrical & Ballet
4:45 PM
6:45 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Elite Junior Acro, Technique & Jazz
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Elite Minis Technique, Jazz Rehearsal & Acro
4:45 PM
8:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studios
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Elite Minis Ballet & Lyrical
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
Eleve Dance Studios
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Elite Seniors Contemporary, Technique & Acro
1:30 PM
4:15 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Elite Teens & Seniors Ballet
5:45 PM
7:15 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studios
Elite Teens & Seniors Jazz Combo
5:15 PM
6:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studios
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pointe
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Elite Teens Technique & Acro
2:30 PM
4:15 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Elite Teens & Seniors Ballet
5:45 PM
7:15 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studios

Elite Teens Contemporary
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studios
Elite Teens & Seniors Jazz Combo
5:15 PM
6:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studios

Elite Teens Jazz
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studios
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pointe
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Elite Tweens Ballet & Contemporary
4:45 PM
7:00 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Elite Tweens Acro, Technique & Jazz Rehearsal
6:45 PM
8:30 PM
@ Eleve Dance Studios
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Encore Juniors Acro, Technique & Jazz
4:45 PM
6:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Encore Juniors Ballet & Lyrical
5:30 PM
7:15 PM
Dance Tech Academy
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Encore Minis Acro, Technique, & Jazz
4:15 PM
5:45 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
Encore Minis Ballet & Lyrical
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Junior Hip Hop Crew
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Senior Hip Hop Crew
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
Dance Tech Academy
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Teen Hip Hop Crew
6:45 PM
7:30 PM
@ Dance Tech Academy
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Monday

No events available!
We will rise up to love & appreciate

both our own and others abilities.

We will rise up to become

the best version of ourselves.

Upcoming

Events

July 2
605 4th St
Elevé Dance will be participating in the 4th of July Parade. Come cheer on our dancers and celebrate with us. We look forward to seeing you all there!
Testimonials

My daughter (12 yrs old) has danced with Elevé since she was 3. I love the positive environment and healthy approach to dancing. They are competitive, perform well, and have incredible technique, but it's not a life commitment or a second mortgage!

Aubrey Dance Mom

We love Elevé Dance! They work so hard to make sure everyone learns and has fun! They put in SO much time and effort on behalf of your kids! I love the songs they chose and their choice in costumes! They work hard to keep the costumes more modest and age appropriate songs!

Brynn Brunson Dance Mom
staff

Meet our team

Janell Fullmer

Director

Lenae Rowley

Assistant Director, Competitive & Recreational Coach

Kimberlee Yonke

Artistic Director & Competitive Coach

Lindsie Curtis

Competitive Teams Director & Competitive Coach

Andy Bunderson

Tap Coach, Junior Competitive & Recreational Coach

Meredith Archibald

Recreational Coach

Lauren Seedall

Ballet Coach

Tiffany Taito

Hip Hop & Competitive Coach

Hailee Daniels

Pom Dance Coach

Ellie Daniels

Pom Dance Coach

Alyssa Fullmer

Hip Hop & Junior Assistant Coach

Skyler Torman

Recreational Assistant Coach

Cami Ogata

Recreational Assistant Coach

Maria Slavova

Ballet Coach